Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Netgear AXM761

Price:
$249.99
SKU:
AXM761-A
Brand:
Netgear
Weight:
0.08 LBS
Availability:
Same Day Shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

Product Type: SFP+

Interface/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Port Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media:  Multi-Mode Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm

Distance: 300m

Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet  

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Compatibility: GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS, AX743 SFP+ Adapter Module


Warranty Information

The entire Approved Optics Netgear Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional its intended Netgear router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. Our transceivers come with a 5 year warranty, surpassing the Netgear warranty for the same product. Unlike other resellers and web-distributors; we 100% environmentally test EVERY module in its particular Netgear port/platform, which includes compliant distance, wavelength, traffic density, and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535
Email us at: sales@ApprovedOptics.com

Warranty

5 Year Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Key Benefits